Industry Stakeholders

Seed Money

Breeders’ Cup Ltd.
Keeneland Association
The Jockey Club

Trainers

Steve Asmussen
Kevin Attard
Roger Attfield
Chad Brown
Josie Carroll
John Charalambous
Kelsey Danner
Catherine Day Phillips
Micheal De Paulo
Martin Drexler
Anthony Dutrow
Elizabeth Elder
Mike Keogh
Robert Landry
Donald MacRae
Kenny McPeek
Doug O’Neill
Rick Schosberg
Jack Sisterson
Michael Stidham

Jockeys

Jeffrey Anderson
Steven Bahen
Gary Boulanger
Skye Chernetz
Sahin Civaci
Luis Contreras
Ramon Dominguez
Eswan Flores
Daisuke Fukumoto
Rafael Hernandez
Patrick Husbands
Kirk Johnson
Slade Jones
Kazushi Kimura
Chris McCarron
David Moran
Corey Nakatani
Keveh Nicholls
Edgar Prado
Justin Stein
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Woodbine Jocks Room Team Members

Horseplayers

Ken Hamilton
Horse Tourneys
Jeannie King
Jim Meeks
NHC Participants
Dave Nichols
Horse Players
Dylan Rossi
Jonathan Stettin

Foundations & Major Gifts

Bob & Jill Baffert
Antony Beck
Commonwealth
Earle Mack Foundation
Estate of Bryon Eugene Parrish
Klein Family Foundation
FanDuel
Foreman
Joe de Francis
Hallway Feeds
Henry Peterson Foundation
In Memory of Anita E. Anderson
Kellar Family Foundation
Seth Beth Klarman
Lavin Family Foundation
James & Shari Ough
Oxley Foundation
Brandon & Diannah Perry
Mike Repole
Jessica Steinbrenner
The Bill Hartack Foundation in Memory of Anita Stidham
The Nearwater Fund
Tito’s Handmade Vodka

Racing Fans

AmTote Charity Terminal
Race Day Events
Online Donations
United Tote Charity Terminal

Sponsors

John Adessi
Anne’s Washinton Inn
Ashford Stud
B2B Casuals
Brook Ledge Horse Transportation
Canterbury Park
Centennial Farms
Christine A. Moore Millinery
David Dunkley Fine Millinery
Dean Dorton Allen Ford Charitable Foundation
Donna B Fine Art
Fenwick Equestrian
Fran Taylor & Tom Cheek
Frank and Dino’s Restaurant
Aaron Gryder
Josham Farms
Samantha Landry
Kevin Latta
Maryland Million Ltd.
Moore Millinery
National Museum of Racing and Hall of Fame
New York Thoroughbred Breeding & Development Fund
Proud Mary BBQ
Refocus Portrait Studio
Repole Stable
Sam Houston Race Park
Bill Strauss
Tipperary Equestrian
Washington Tavern
Yvonne Schwabe Thoroughbreds

Supporters

5%-10% Charity Farms
Irwin Ackerman
Al Bianchi Racing, LLC
Chuck Allen
Lou Arellano
Laura Barillaro
Steven Rocco & Soraya Benitez
Hazel Bennett
Dionne Benson, DVM
Sherlyn Blackmon
Bloom Racing Stable
Sharon & Larry Borskey
Bradley Thoroughbreds LLC
Simon Bray
Marlene Brody
Mary Bromm
Hidden Brook
Jack Brothers
Frank Brothers
Clay Brown
Boyd Browning
Susan Bull
Aidan Butler
Karen Caiser
Veronica Carranza
Janet Catalona
Roger Chappell
Bonnie Comerford
Alan Connor
Linda Conroy
Coles 735 Main
Kathy Cooper
John Crutcher
Jack Damico
Kelly Danner
Scott Daruty
Mari Davis
Meryl de Saint Phalle
Matthew DeSantis
Enzo DeVincenzo
Tara Eaves
Nancie Edwards
Elm Tree Farm
Kathryn Ennis
International Equine
Ernst & Young Foundation
Alexander Evans
Calumet Farm
Cambus-Kenneth Farm
Siena Farm
Springhouse Farm
Anderson Farms
Robert & Judy Felding
Staton Flurry
Sue Fost
Mr. & Mrs. Avram Freedburg
Game of Silks
Melanie Giddings & Bill Parcells
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Gorsky
George Gochnour
Eilidh Grant
Len Green
Holly Grollmus
Emory Hamilton
Paul Harry
Curt & Beth Hartman
Charles Henricks
Michael Herceg & Joan Kelley
Caroline Hern
Mr. & Mrs. Bo Hirsch Jr.
Murray House
Jeff Hudson
Fanticipate, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Roy Jackson
Astin Jennings
Beverly Jochynek
Ronald Johnson
Danny Keene
Kentucky Thoroughbred Farm Managers’ Club
Jaimee Kniffen
Kleinmaier Family Fund
Rachel Kordik
Sol Kumin
Donato Lanni
Mark Lavin
Eiko LeMans
Brian Levings
JoAnne & Dwight Locke Charitable Fund
Brett Logan
Nick Lotz
Dr. Nivdita Mankotia
Leise Martinez
Elizabeth Berens McCabe
Shelia McCormick
Avery McDaniel
Ramsey McDaniel
Tom & Cinthia McGreevy
Patricia Medine
John & Cindy Middleton
Matthew Mills
Sabrina Moore
Morning Line Equestrian LLC
Madison & Emory Moynihan
Anthony Murabito
Sing Murphy
Austin & Janie Musselman
MyRacehorse
National Thoroughbred Racing Association
Penelope Neal
George & Sharyn Neble
Mary Nixon
Lisa Odell
Dan & Denny Piazza
Jennifer Pitts
Pomegranate, Inc.
Starladies Racing
Reeves Thoroughbred Racing
Adiran Regan
Resolute Racing
Ramiro Restrepo
Jim Rhodes
Margeline Roberts
Rock Talk Farm
Mike Rogers
Jen Roytz
Sherry Ryan
Dan Schafer
Lloyd Schwing
Jen Shah
Laura Simcox
Ellen Skidmore
Kim Smith
John Sondereker
South Gate Farm
Holly Spada
St. Elias Stables
Chiefswood Stables
Elias Stables
Mark Stanton
Bryan Stickler
Denali Stud
Mr. & Mrs. Perry Sutherland
The Peter A. Roberts Family Charitable Fund
Three Diamonds Farm
Takahiro Uno
Paul & Melissa Varga
Adam Wachtel
Ric Waldman
Carla Walgenbach
Mary Ward
Josh Warren
John Wawee
George Weaver
Matt & Amy Webber
West Point Thoroughbreds
Westlake Racing Stable
Bryce White
Laura White
Gibson Wilhite
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Williamson
Traci Winkler
Suzanne Wojtwicz

Friends

Madeline Auerbach
Ron Baffman
Janet Balmuth
Andrew Bankuti
Lawrence Barnett
Heather Barrett-Weber
Justin Barrick
Henry Bedo
Remi F. Bellocq
Liam Benson
Michael Beychok
George Bolton
Caton Bredar
Joanna Bronson
Jill Byrne
Toni Calabrese
Karen Casier
Corrosion Solutions, LLC
Samantha Cunningham
Nicholas D’Amore
Davant Latham Bloodstock & Insurance
Scott Davis
Gregg Day
Megan Devine & Kurtis Coady
Debbie Easter
Metrics Equine
Dustin Fabian
Natalie Fawkes
Ashley Flagstad
Frames On Main Gallery
Mr. & Mrs. Kim Franzoni
Mike Freeny
Sharon Gillette
David Gitomer
Georganne Hale
Elgin Hamner
Hart Farm, Inc.
Phoebe Hayes
In the Money Media
Delores Irwin
Ivona Janieszewski
Corey Johnsen
Jaimee Kniffen
Sara Kowalik
Janet Kuehl
Viane Lizza
Taylor Made
Cheryl Manning
McLaughlin
Melissa McKeithen
Terry McLendon
Muirfield Insurance
Caroline Munsick
Claudia Neal
Brian Neeld
Oumere LLC
Linda Philbin
Matthew Pisano
Hiram, C. Polk
Jason Richey
Debbie Roark-Sutherland
John & Susan Roberts
Kirk & Elizabeth Rockwell
James E. Rudolph
William Sadoo
Lorrie Scardino
James Serio
James Shircliff
Brad Simon
Rita Smith
Recycled Surfacing
Kimberly Thurler
Tim & Jillian Tullock
Gary Vaccaro
Cathy Waldor
Alex & Jayne Waldrop
Nicole Walker
Timothy Waters
Susan Whitcomb
Susan Whitlock
Seth Wilkey
Chuck Zacney